Language
INP Quality reorder
Search

Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is important to us and therefore we will always do our best to comply with the legal rules regarding privacy protection in our relationship with you.

INP Quality B.V., located at Edison 25, 3241 LS in Middelharnis, The Netherlands, registered in the trade register at the Chamber of Commerce in Rotterdam under number 23060192, is responsible for the processing of personal data as mentioned in this privacy statement.

Contact:
https://www.inpquality.com . Edison 25, 3241 LS  Middelharnis, The Netherlands. Tel. +31 187 497070

Personal data that we process
INP Quality B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you have provided them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name;
- Gender;
- Address;
- Telephone number;
- E-mail address.

For what purpose and on which grounds we process personal data 
INP uses the information you provide to contact you and provide the information you request, or for the performance of a contract. All personal data are processed in a legal and transparent manner, and only relevant and necessary data in relation to the processing purpose are requested. 

In addition, we can use your name and e-mail address to send our commercial communication to inform you about matters that we think might be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive this anymore, you can send an e-mail to info@inpquality.nl in which you indicate this, or you can click on the unsubscribe link in the footer (if available). 

Your personal data will not be forwarded to third parties for commercial purposes.

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 16. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@inpquality.nl or by phone +31 187 497070, and we will delete this information.

Automated decision-making
Your personal data will not be used for any automated decision-making process including profiling.

How long we store personal data
INP Quality B.V. does not process and store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected, during the period when we provide you with our services or carry out our contract, or for the period necessary to comply with the legally required time limit for data storage.

Cookies, or similar techniques
INP Quality B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing, or to object to the processing of your personal data by INP Quality B.V., and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can send us a request to send your personal data that we have registered in a computer file to yourself, or to another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request to info@inpquality.nl for access, correction, deletion, and data transfer of your personal data, request the withdrawal of your consent, or object to the processing of your personal data. 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. To protect your privacy make sure you blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, i.e. the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) to make it unreadable. This is to protect your privacy. 

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks after receiving it.

INP Quality B.V. also points out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we protect personal data
INP Quality B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@inpquality.nl or by telephone at + 31 187 497070.

We are free to change this statement at any moment, the most recent version is always available on our website.

Middelharnis, 22 May 2018

Contact

INP QUALITY B.V.
PO Box 116
3240 AC Middelharnis
The Netherlands

Tel: +31.187.497070
Fax: +31.187.484803

E-mail: info@inpquality.nl

Directions